Legal Notices

Details of the person in charge

  • Responsible party: ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN DEL TALENTO E IMPULSO DE LA INNOVACIÓN TECNOLÓGICA Y SOCIAL -INNOWA-
  • Commercial name: ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN DEL TALENTO E IMPULSO DE LA INNOVACIÓN TECNOLÓGICA Y SOCIAL -INNOWA-.
  • VAT: B 98284839
  • Address: C/ Colón, 50, 4ª B 46004 Valencia (Spain).
  • Email: hola@innowa.es

In this space, you will be able to find all the information relating to the legal terms and conditions that define the relationship between the users of the website and those responsible for it. As a user of our website, it is important that you are aware of these terms before you continue browsing.

ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN DEL TALENTO E IMPULSO DE LA INNOVACIÓN TECNOLÓGICA Y SOCIAL – INNOWA as the party responsible for this website, assumes the commitment to treat the information of users and clients with full guarantees and to comply with the national and European requirements that regulate the collection and use of our users’ personal data.

ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN DEL TALENTO E IMPULSO DE LA INNOVACIÓN TECNOLÓGICA Y SOCIAL – INNOWA has adapted this website to the requirements of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (GDPR), as well as Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI).

General conditions of use

These General Conditions regulate the use (including mere access) of the web pages that make up the ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN DEL TALENTO E IMPULSO DE LA INNOVACIÓN TECNOLÓGICA Y SOCIAL – INNOWA website, including the contents and services made available on them. Any person accessing the https://innowa.es/ website does so as a user and accepts to be subject to the General Conditions in force at any given time on the https://innowa.es/ portal.

The user will have access to the following free services of the web, as long as they are active:

Forum: Both the user and those who have registered as a client, but have not contracted any of the web’s paid services, will be able to access the forum.
Training: Courses, Webinars and tutorials with useful information for the user.

Downloads: Downloads of contents offered by ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN DEL TALENTO E IMPULSO DE LA INNOVACIÓN TECNOLÓGICA Y SOCIAL -INNOWA.
The website allows the creation of a free user account, with a user name and password, during the registration process the user will fill in a form providing the following information the user name, the email address provided by the user and the password of his choice, and after reading the terms of use and privacy policy, by checking the box of reading and acceptance of such terms.

Personal data I collect and how I collect it

All information regarding the personal data we collect through our websites and how we manage it can be found in our Privacy Policy.

Commitments and obligations of users

The user is fully informed and accepts that access to this website does not in any way imply the start of a commercial or employment relationship with ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN DEL TALENTO E IMPULSO DE LA INNOVACIÓN TECNOLÓGICA Y SOCIAL – INNOWA. In this way, the user of our website undertakes to use its services and contents without contravening current legislation in force, good faith and public order. It is strictly forbidden to use the website for illicit or harmful purposes, or in any way that may cause any kind of damage or impede the normal operation of the website. With regard to the contents of this website, it is forbidden:

  • Reproduction, distribution or modification, in whole or in part, unless authorised by us as the legitimate owner.
  • Any infringement of the rights of the provider or of us as legitimate owners.
  • Its use for commercial or advertising purposes.

When using the website, https://innowa.es/, the user undertakes not to carry out any type of conduct that could damage the image, interests and rights of the ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN DEL TALENTO E IMPULSO DE LA INNOVACIÓN TECNOLÓGICA Y SOCIAL – INNOWA or of third parties or that could damage, render useless or overload the portal https://innowa.es/ or that could in any way prevent the normal use of the website. However, the user must be aware that the security measures of computer systems on the Internet are not entirely reliable and therefore https://innowa.es/ cannot guarantee the absence of malware or other elements that may cause alterations in computer systems (software and hardware) of the user or in their electronic documents and files contained therein, for our part we put all the necessary means and appropriate security measures to try to avoid the presence of these harmful elements.

Security measures

The personal data transmitted by the user to the ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN DEL TALENTO E IMPULSO DE LA INNOVACIÓN TECNOLÓGICA Y SOCIAL – INNOWA may be stored in automated or non-automated databases, whose ownership corresponds exclusively to María José Revert, who assumes all the technical, organisational and security measures that guarantee the confidentiality, integrity and quality of the information contained therein in accordance with the provisions of current legislation on data protection. Communication between users and https://innowa.es/ uses a secure channel, and the data transmitted is encrypted using the https protocol, therefore, we guarantee the best security conditions so that the confidentiality of users is protected.

Dispute resolution platform

We also make available to our users the dispute resolution platform provided by the European Commission, which is available at the following link: http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/

Intellectual and industrial property rights

By virtue of the provisions of articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph, of the Intellectual Property Law, the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including making available, of all or part of the contents of this website, for commercial purposes, in any medium and by any technical means, are expressly prohibited without the authorisation of ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN DEL TALENTO E IMPULSO DE LA INNOVACIÓN TECNOLÓGICA Y SOCIAL – INNOWA. The user undertakes to respect the Intellectual and Industrial Property rights owned by. The user knows and accepts that the entire website, including but not limited to text, software, content (including structure, selection, arrangement and presentation thereof), podcasts, photographs, audiovisual material and graphics, is protected by trademarks, copyright and other legitimate rights, in accordance with international treaties to which Spain is a party and other property rights and laws of Spain. In the event that a user or third party considers that there has been a violation of their legitimate intellectual property rights by the introduction of certain content on the website, they must notify this circumstance to ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN DEL TALENTO E IMPULSO DE LA INNOVACIÓN TECNOLÓGICA Y SOCIAL -INNOWA-. indicating:

  • Personal details of the interested party who is the owner of the allegedly infringed rights, or indicate the representation with which he/she is acting in the event that the claim is submitted by a third party other than the interested party.
  • Indicate the contents protected by intellectual property rights and their location on the website, accreditation of the intellectual property rights indicated and an express declaration in which the interested party accepts responsibility for the veracity of the information provided in the notification.

External links

The web pages of ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN DEL TALENTO E IMPULSO DE LA INNOVACIÓN TECNOLÓGICA Y SOCIAL -INNOWA may provide links to other websites of its own and to contents that are the property of third parties such as:

  • Tools.
  • Content from other blogs.

Comments policy

Comments may be allowed on our websites in order to enrich the contents and make queries.

Comments that are not related to the themes of these websites, that include defamation, insults, insults, personal attacks or disrespect in general towards the author or other members will not be accepted. These comments will be deleted by the web administrators.

Comments that contain obviously misleading or false information will also be deleted, as well as comments that contain personal information, such as private addresses or telephone numbers, and that violate our data protection policy.

Comments created solely for the promotional purposes of a website, person or group, and anything that could be considered spam in general, will also be disallowed.

Anonymous comments, as well as those made by the same person with different nicknames, will not be allowed. Comments that attempt to force a debate or a position to be taken by another user will not be considered.

Disclaimer of warranties and liability

ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN DEL TALENTO E IMPULSO DE LA INNOVACIÓN TECNOLÓGICA Y SOCIAL -INNOWA does not grant any guarantee nor is it responsible, in any case, for damages of any nature that may be caused by:

  • The lack of availability, maintenance and effective operation of the website, or its services and contents.
  • The existence of malware, malicious or harmful programs in the contents.
  • Illegal, negligent, fraudulent use or use contrary to this Legal Notice.
  • The lack of legality, quality, reliability, usefulness and availability of the services provided by third parties and made available to users on the website.
  • The provider shall not be liable under any circumstances for any damages that may arise from the illegal or improper use of this website.

Applicable law and jurisdiction

In general, relations between ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN DEL TALENTO E IMPULSO DE LA INNOVACIÓN TECNOLÓGICA Y SOCIAL -INNOWA and the users of its telematic services on this website are subject to Spanish legislation and jurisdiction and to the courts of Valencia.

Contact

Should any user have any questions about these Legal Conditions or any comments about the portal https://innowa.es/, please contact hola@innowa.es.

Scroll to Top
Search
Close this search box.
Skip to content