Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us. This privacy statement explains what personal data we collect from our users and how we use it. We encourage you to read these terms carefully before submitting your personal data to this website. Users over the age of thirteen may register on https://innowa.es/ as users without the prior consent of their parents or guardians.

On this website and other websites owned by ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN DEL TALENTO E IMPULSO DE LA INNOVACIÓN TECNOLÓGICA Y SOCIAL – INNOWA, the personal data of users is respected and protected. As a user you should know that your rights are guaranteed.

We have strived to create a safe and reliable space and that is why we want to share our principles regarding your privacy:

  • We never ask for personal information unless it is really necessary to provide you with the services you require.
  • We never share personal information about our users with anyone, except to comply with the law or if we have your express permission.
  • We never use your personal information for any purpose other than that stated in this privacy policy.

Please note that this Privacy Policy may change due to legislative or self-regulatory requirements, so users are advised to check back periodically. It will be applicable in the event that users decide to fill in any form of any kind.

ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN DEL TALENTO E IMPULSO DE LA INNOVACIÓN TECNOLÓGICA Y SOCIAL – INNOWA has adapted this website to the requirements of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (GDPR), as well as with Law 34/2002 of 11 July 2002 on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI).

Responsible for the processing of your personal data

  • Responsible: Margarita Lecha.
  • Business name: ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN DEL TALENTO E IMPULSO DE LA INNOVACIÓN TECNOLÓGICA Y SOCIAL -INNOWA
  • VAT: B 98284839
  • Address: CALLE COLÓN, 50 4ª B VALENCIA 46004
  • E-mail: hola@innowa.es

For the purposes of the provisions of the aforementioned General Data Protection Regulation, the personal data that you send us through the forms on the website will be treated as website user and subscriber data.

For the processing of our users’ data, we implement all the technical and organisational security measures established by current legislation.

Principles that we will apply in relation to the processing of your personal information

In processing your personal data, we will apply the following principles that comply
with the requirements of the new European data protection regulation:

  • Principle of lawfulness, fairness and transparency: We will always require your consent to the processing of your personal data for one or more specific purposes that we will inform you about in advance with absolute transparency.
  • Principle of data minimisation: We will only request data that is strictly necessary in relation to the purposes for which we require it. This data will be kept to the minimum possible.
  • Principle of limitation of the storage period: the data will be kept for no longer than necessary for the purposes of processing, depending on the purpose, we will inform you of the corresponding storage period, in the case of subscriptions, we will periodically review our lists and delete those records inactive for a considerable time.
  • Principle of integrity and confidentiality: Your data will be processed in such a way as to ensure adequate security of personal data and to guarantee confidentiality. You should be aware that we take all necessary precautions to prevent unauthorised access or misuse of our users’ data by third parties.

How did we obtain your data?

The personal data that we process at ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN DEL TALENTO E IMPULSO DE LA INNOVACIÓN TECNOLÓGICA Y SOCIAL -INNOWA, may come from:

  • Contact form.
  • Subscription form.
  • Blog comments.
  • Registration form.
  • Webinar registration form.

What are your rights when you provide me with your data?

Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not we at ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN DEL TALENTO E IMPULSO DE LA INNOVACIÓN TECNOLÓGICA Y SOCIAL -INNOWA, are processing personal data concerning them.

The persons concerned have the right to:

  • Request access to personal data relating to the data subject.
  • Request its rectification or deletion.
  • Request the restriction of processing.
  • Oppose the processing.
  • Request data portability.

Data subjects may access their personal data, as well as request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected. In certain circumstances, data subjects may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep it for the exercise or defence of claims.

In certain circumstances and on grounds relating to their particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data. Due to the type of information collected by this website, it is not possible to exercise the right to data portability.

Data subjects will also have the right to effective judicial protection and to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority, in this case, the Spanish Data Protection Agency, if they consider that the processing of personal data concerning them infringes the Regulation.

For what purpose do I treat your personal data?

When a user connects to this website, for example to send an e-mail to the owner, he/she is providing personal information for which ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN DEL TALENTO E IMPULSO DE LA INNOVACIÓN TECNOLÓGICA Y SOCIAL – INNOWA is responsible. This information may include personal data such as your IP address, name, physical address, email address, telephone number, and other information. By providing this information, you consent to the collection, use, management and storage of your information by ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN DEL TALENTO E IMPULSO DE LA INNOVACIÓN TECNOLÓGICA Y SOCIAL – INNOWA, only as described in the Legal Notices and in this Privacy Policy.

At ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN DEL TALENTO E IMPULSO DE LA INNOVACIÓN TECNOLÓGICA Y SOCIAL – INNOWA there are different systems for capturing personal information and we process the information provided by the interested parties for the following purposes for each capture system (forms):

  • Contact forms: We request the following personal data: Name, Email and message, in order to respond to requests from users of our websites. For example, we may use these data to respond to your request and answer any questions, complaints, comments or concerns you may have regarding the information included on the website, the services provided through the website, the processing of your personal data, questions concerning the legal texts included on the website, as well as any other queries you may have. We inform you that the data you provide will be located on the servers of Cubenode System S.L. within the EU.
  • Content subscription forms: In this case, we request the following personal data: Name, Email, Telephone, to manage the subscription list, send newsletters, promotions and special offers, provided by the user when subscribing. Within the website there are several forms to activate the subscription. The electronic bulletins or newsletters are managed by The Rocket Science Group LLC. We inform you that the data you provide will be located on The Rocket Science Group LLC servers outside the EU.
  • Registration forms: In this case, we request the following personal data: Name, Email, Telephone, Address, NIF, so that you can create an account in our system and have access to its functionalities. We inform you that the data you provide will be located on the servers of Cubenode System S.L within the EU.

There are other purposes for which I process your personal data:

  • To ensure compliance with the terms of use and applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website ensure the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.
  • To support and improve the services offered by this website.
  • Other non-identifying data is also collected and obtained through some cookies that are downloaded to the user’s computer when browsing this website, which are detailed in the cookies policy.
  • To manage social networks. ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN DEL TALENTO E IMPULSO DE LA INNOVACIÓN TECNOLÓGICA Y SOCIAL – INNOWA, have a presence in social networks, including the management of groups. The processing of the data of the people who become followers on the social networks of the official pages of ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN DEL TALENTO E IMPULSO DE LA INNOVACIÓN TECNOLÓGICA Y SOCIAL – INNOWA, shall be governed by this section. As well as by those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the social network in each case and previously accepted by the user. ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN DEL TALENTO E IMPULSO DE LA INNOVACIÓN TECNOLÓGICA Y SOCIAL – INNOWA will process your data for the purposes of correctly managing its presence on the social network, informing of activities, products or services of ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN DEL TALENTO E IMPULSO DE LA INNOVACIÓN TECNOLÓGICA Y SOCIAL – INNOWA. As well as for any other purpose that the regulations of social networks allow. Under no circumstances will we use the profiles of followers on social networks to send advertising on an individual basis.

In accordance with the provisions of the European General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD) 2016/679, ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN DEL TALENTO E IMPULSO DE LA INNOVACIÓN TECNOLÓGICA Y SOCIAL – INNOWA with address at CALLE COLÓN, 50 4ª B VALENCIA 46004 will be responsible for the processing of data corresponding to website users and subscribers.

ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN DEL TALENTO E IMPULSO DE LA INNOVACIÓN TECNOLÓGICA Y SOCIAL – INNOWA, does not sell, rent or transfer personal data that may identify the user, nor will it do so in the future, to third parties without prior consent. However, in some cases collaborations can be made with other professionals, in such cases, consent will be required to users informing them of the identity of the collaborator and the purpose of the collaboration. This will always be carried out with the strictest security standards.

Remarketing

Remarketing allows us to reach users who have previously visited https://innowa.es/ and associate a particular audience with a particular message. Remarketing is a method of getting users who have visited our site to return to our site.

As a user of https://innowa.es/ we inform you that we are collecting information for this remarketing function.

The information we collect through this function is collected by Facebook and Doubleclick cookies. You can find out what data these cookies collect in the following privacy policies for each service:

  • Facebook
  • Doubleclick

If you do not want your information collected by these cookies, you can opt out of Google’s use of cookies through Google’s Ads Settings. You can also opt out of the use of cookies from a third party vendor through the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page.

This type of service allows you to interact with social networks or other external platforms directly from the pages of this website. The interactions and information obtained by this website will always be subject to the user’s privacy settings on each social network. In the event that a service is installed that allows interaction with social networks, it is possible that, even if users do not use the service, it may collect web traffic data relating to the pages on which they are installed.

DoubleClick

If you use DoubleClick remarketing pixels, you can opt out of DoubleClick’s use of cookies via the DoubleClick opt-out page or the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page.

Facebook ads

At https://innowa.es/ we use Facebook ads, Facebook’s advertising platform, which allows us to create campaigns and ads. When generating an ad, you can segment your audience by:

  • Geographical information.
  • Demographic data (age, gender, etc.).
  • Interests (activities, hobbies, etc.).
  • Purchases made on the Internet and through other channels.
  • Etc.

The data obtained through Facebook ads are subject to this privacy policy from the moment the user leaves their data in the form on this website to join the subscription newsletter. Under no circumstances will information from Facebook be used for any other purpose.

Legitimacy for the processing of your data

The legal basis for the processing of your data is: the user’s consent.

In order to contact or make comments on this website, consent to this privacy policy is required.

The prospective or commercial offer of products and services is based on the consent requested, without in any case the withdrawal of this consent conditions the execution of the subscription contract.

Category of data

The categories of data processed are identification data.

No specially protected categories of data are processed.

How long will I keep your data?

The personal data provided will be retained:

  • For as long as the business relationship is maintained.
  • Until their deletion is requested by the interested party.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

Some of the tools we use to manage your data are contracted by third parties.

To provide services strictly necessary for the development of the activity, ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN DEL TALENTO E IMPULSO DE LA INNOVACIÓN TECNOLÓGICA Y SOCIAL – INNOWA, share data with the following providers under their corresponding privacy conditions:

  • Google Analytics: a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company with headquarters at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help https://innowa.es/ analyse how users use the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of https://innowa.es/ (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.
  • Hosting: Cubenode System S.L., based in Spain. More information at https://cubenode.com. Cubenode System S.L. processes the data for the purpose of providing hosting and domain registration services to ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN DEL TALENTO E IMPULSO DE LA INNOVACIÓN TECNOLÓGICA Y SOCIAL -INNOWA-.
  • Domain registration: Tesys Internet S.L.U., domiciled in Spain. More information at https://www.piensasolutions.com. Tesys Internet S.L.U. processes the data for the purpose of registering domains for ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN DEL TALENTO E IMPULSO DE LA INNOVACIÓN TECNOLÓGICA Y SOCIAL – INNOWA.
  • Webinar: Everwebinar, a service provided by Genesis Digital, LLC, Privacy Policy: c/o Genesis Digital, LLC , 7660 Fay Ave # H184 La Jolla, CA 92037.
  • Email marketing: For email marketing campaigns, audience segmentation and marketing campaigns.

Browsing

When browsing https://innowa.es/ non-identifiable data may be collected, which may include, IP addresses, approximate geographic location, a record of how services and sites are used, and other data that cannot be used to identify the user. Non-identifiable data also includes data related to your browsing habits through third party services. This website uses the following third-party analysis services: Google analytics.

We use this information to analyse trends, administer the site, track users’ movements around the site and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole.

Data secrecy and security

ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN DEL TALENTO E IMPULSO DE LA INNOVACIÓN TECNOLÓGICA Y SOCIAL – INNOWA is committed to the use and treatment of the personal data of users, respecting their confidentiality and to use them in accordance with their purpose, as well as to comply with its obligation to save them and to adapt all measures to avoid alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorised access, in accordance with the provisions of the current data protection regulations.

This website includes an SSL certificate. This is a security protocol that ensures that your data travels in an integral and secure way, that is to say, the transmission of data between a server and a web user, and in feedback, is totally encrypted or encoded.

ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN DEL TALENTO E IMPULSO DE LA INNOVACIÓN TECNOLÓGICA Y SOCIAL – INNOWA cannot guarantee the absolute impregnability of the Internet network and therefore the violation of the data through fraudulent access to them by third parties.

With regard to the confidentiality of processing, Margarita Lecha shall ensure that any person who is authorised by ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN DEL TALENTO E IMPULSO DE LA INNOVACIÓN TECNOLÓGICA Y SOCIAL – INNOWA, to process the customer’s data (including its staff, collaborators and suppliers), shall be under an appropriate obligation of confidentiality (whether a contractual or legal duty).

Upon the occurrence of any Security Incident, at such time as the ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN DEL TALENTO E IMPULSO DE LA INNOVACIÓN TECNOLÓGICA Y SOCIAL – INNOWA becomes aware, it shall notify the Customer without undue delay and shall provide timely information related to the Security Incident as it becomes known or when reasonably requested by the Customer.

Accuracy and veracity of the data

As a user, you are solely responsible for the veracity and accuracy of the data you send to ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN DEL TALENTO E IMPULSO DE LA INNOVACIÓN TECNOLÓGICA Y SOCIAL – INNOWA exonerating Margarita Lecha (ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN DEL TALENTO E IMPULSO DE LA INNOVACIÓN TECNOLÓGICA Y SOCIAL – INNOWA), of any responsibility in this respect.

Users guarantee and are responsible, in any case, for the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the contact or subscription form.

Acceptance and consent

The user declares that he/she has been informed of the conditions regarding the protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the processing of said data by Margarita Lecha (ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN DEL TALENTO E IMPULSO DE LA INNOVACIÓN TECNOLÓGICA Y SOCIAL – INNOWA) in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this privacy policy.

Revocability

The consent given, both for the processing and for the transfer of the data of the interested parties, may be revoked at any time by notifying Margarita Lecha (ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN DEL TALENTO E IMPULSO DE LA INNOVACIÓN TECNOLÓGICA Y SOCIAL – INNOWA) in the terms established in this Privacy Policy for the exercise of ARCO rights. This revocation shall in no case be retroactive.

Changes in the privacy policy

Margarita Lecha reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential developments, as well as industry practices. In such cases, Margarita Lecha will announce on this page the changes introduced reasonably in advance of their implementation.

Commercial e-mails

In accordance with the LSSICE, https://innowa.es/ does not engage in SPAM practices, and therefore does not send commercial e-mails by electronic means that have not been previously requested or authorised by the user. Consequently, in each of the forms on the website, the user has the possibility of giving their express consent to receive the newsletter, regardless of the commercial information specifically requested.

In accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 on Information Society Services and electronic commerce, the ASOCIACIÓN PARA LA PROMOCIÓN DEL TALENTO E IMPULSO DE LA INNOVACIÓN TECNOLÓGICA Y SOCIAL – INNOWA undertakes not to send commercial communications without duly identifying them.

Scroll to Top
Search
Close this search box.
Skip to content